Salem Real Estate - Find Your Perfect Home For Sale!

Salem - Town vs. County Stats

Salem - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Salem: $437,900 / County Avg $423,900

52%

Avg Taxes in Salem: $3,900 / County Avg $3,300

59%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Salem: 2,282 / County Avg 2,149

53%

Avg Price per/ft2 in Salem: $192 / County Avg $197

97%

Avg Walkscore in Salem: 36 / County Avg 37

48%

Avg Year Built in Salem: 1983 / County Avg 1984

50%

Avg Days on Website in Salem: 74 / County Avg 79

47%

Salem Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Neighborhoods in Salem OR
15865 Colbath - ElserView
25847 Evergreen Village
3409 Battle Creek Common
44560
44560 Jan Ree Meadows
4931 Ben Lomond Adj
70754 Penticton Estates
78503 RoyalOak Estates NO
78771 Salem
84832
84832 southwest addition
94545 WEDGEWOOD COURT
Adams Park
AF Bahrkes Fruitdale
Ailanthus Acres
Alleluia Phase 2
Arcadia Subdivision
arrowhead
B-Q Subdivision
Bailey Ridge
Bailey Ridge No. 1
Bailey Ridge No. 2
Bailey Ridge No.1
Battle Creek Heights No 1
Battlecreek Comm. Ph IV
Battlecreek Commons
Battlecreek Estates 2
Battlecreek Estates No 2
Battlecreek Estates No. 5
Battlecreek Heights No 1
Beaumount Addition
Bella Cresta
Bella Cresta Addition
Bella Rosa Villa
Belmont Park Estates
BELVEDERE GARDENS
Ben Vista Park
Berndt Hill
Betty Childs
BIEGLER - A.J. - SUBDIVISION
Boone Wood Estates
BOONESBOROUGH
Boonesborough Sub No. 2
Bramble Hills
Breckenridge Heights
Briarwood No. 2
Broadmoor Addition
Broadview Terrace No 2
Broken Ridge Estates
Brush College Estates
Brush College Estates 3
Brush College Estates No.
Brush College Heights No3
BRUSH COLLEGE HILLS
Burlingame
Burlington Addition
Burning Tree Estates Ph 2
Burt Hill Sub
CAMBRIDGE CREST
Cambridge Heights Ph. 2
CAMBRIDGE VIEW
cambridge woods estates
Cambridge Woods Estates 4
Candalaria Height
Candalaria Heights
Candalaria Heights Salem
Candalaria Villa
Capital Home Add Salem Fr
Capitola Salem
Carl Addition
Cascade Terraces
centennial add
Chandelle
Chapman Hills West
Chapman Hills West No.3
CHATNICKA HEIGHTS
Chatnicka Heights #8
Chatnicka Heights No. 2
Chatnicka Heights No. 7
CHATNICKA HEIGHTS NO. 8
Chatnicka Heights No. 9
Cherry City Fruit Tracts
China Crest Addition
Chinook 5 - C
Chinook Subdivision
CHINOOK SUBDIVISION NO 4
Cinnamon Hill 02
Cinnamon Hill No 2
Cinnamon Lakes Condos
Cinnamon Wood Condominium
Cinnamonwood Condo
Circuit Rider Estates
Clark & Meyers Add.
Classico
Cloud 09 Village
Cloud 9 Village
Clover Valley Estates
College 03
College Park Estates No 2
Corki Acres
Cottonwood Lakes No 3
Courtside
Coyote Ridge
Craftsman Village
Creekside
Creekside Golf Club Estat
Creekside Golf Course
Creekside Ph 10
Creekside Ph. 10
Creekside Phase 10
Creekside Phase 8
Crestview Glen Estates
Crestview Townhomes
Croisan Hills
Croisan Mountain
Croisan Mountain I.R.D.
Croisan Mtn.
Crystal Meadows
Cummins Addition
Davis Heights
Deer Lake Estates
Deer Lake Estates Annex
Deer Lake Estates Ph 2
Deer Ridge - Phase 1
Deer Ridge Estate - Phase
Deer Ridge Estates
Deer Ridge Estates - Phase
Deer Ridge Estates Ph 5
Depot Addition
Doaks Ferry Estates
Don Rae Village 02
Dorchester Heights
Dream Valley Estates 2
Dream Valley Estates Ph 2
E.A. Rhotens
Eagles View
Eagles View #3
Eagles View - NO. 2
EAGLES VIEW - NO. 4 LOT 213
Eagles View - No.1
Eagles View No 4
Eagles View No2
Eaglew View # 5
East Englewood Add
East Englewood Addition
East-Crest Subdivision
Eastmoreland
Eastmoreland Subdivision
Eddys Add Salem
Eddys Addition
Elk Park Subdivision
Elmwood
Emerald Valley
Engel Heights Annex 1
Englewood Addition
Eola Heights
Eola Ridge Ph 2
Eola Ridge Phase 2
Eola View
Eola View Sub
Evergreen Acres
Evergreen Village
EWALD FRUIT FARMS
Fairhaven Estates
Fairmont Park
Fairmount Cottages
Fairmount Park Addition
Fairview
Fairview Addition
Fairway Park Addition
Fieldcrest
Fieldcrest Subdivision
Fifty Oaks
Findley Fruit & Garden
Findley Fruit & Garden Tr
Forest Heights Add #2
Forest Heights Add 02
Forest Heights Add. #2
Fosters
Four Corners Addition
Fox Tail Estates
Foxtail Meadows Estate
Foxtail Meadows Estates
Frickeys Addition
Frickeys christian rail
Garden Road Fruit Tracts
Gibson Creek Woods
Gle-Nor Subdivision
Glen Creek Vista
Glen Creek Vistas
Glen Creek Wood #5
Glen Eden
Glen Eden 3
Glencoe Subdivision
Glendora Estates
Gold Crest Estates #2
Golf Club Est @ Creekside
Golf Club Est. Creekside
Golf Club Estate Ph 4
Golf Club Estates
Golf Club Estates at CS
Golf Club Estates Creek
Golf Club Estates Creeksi
Golf club estates@crkside
GolfClubEstates Creekside
Golfers Park
Grabenhorst Fruit Farms
Graber Addition
Grassy Knoll Estates
Green Estates Phase 2
GREEN HILLS EAST
Greenbriar Subdivision
Gregson Addition
Hancock Addition
Hancocks Addition
Hansen
Harris G Addition
Hartley and Craig Fruit
Hayesville Estates
Hayesville Estates No 3
Hayesville Sub Addition 1
Hazel Acres Addition
HEARTH ESTATES
Heather Estates
Heritage Villa
Herrin Pointe
Hickory Hill Estates
Hickory Hills Estates
Hidden Lakes Condo Stage
Hidden Springs Estate
Hidden Springs Estates
Hideaway Hills
Highland AV Addition
Highland Ave add
Highland Ave Addition
Highway Add
Hill Villa Heights
Hillendale no. 2
Hillside Addition
Holder Estates
Holiday Ranch Estates
Hollyridge Estates
Hollywood
Homestead
Homestead No 3
Idlewines Annex
Illahe Country Club
Illahe Forest
Illahe Hill
ILLAHE HILLS
Illahe Hills Est. No. 2
Illahe Hills Estate
Illahe Hills Estate No 3
ILLAHE HILLS ESTATES
Illahe Hills Estates No 4
Illahee Hills Estates No8
Inland Estates
Jacqueline Heights Additi
Jan R
JAN REE
Jan Ree East #3
Jan Ree East No 3
Jan Ree East No. 5
Jan Ree Gardens
Jan Ree Meadows
Jan Ree Meadows Ph 2
Jan Ree North
Jan Ree North Ph 3
Jan Ree North Phase 3
Jan Ree Phase 3
Jan Ree West
JORDAN ADDITION
Jordan Addition OUD 2
Juntura
Kashmir
Kays Addition
Kays Second Addition
Kingwood Park
Kingwood Vista
KNAPPS SUB-DIV SALEM
Knapps Subdivision
Kooskooskee
Krueger Addition to Fair
Kurth Meadow Estates
Labish Logan Lands
Labish Village
Lancaster Square Ph. 1
LANCASTER SQUARE PHASE 1
Landcaster Square
Larkin Country Est. No. 2
Larkin Country Estates
Lathen Addition
Laurel Park Addition
LAUREL SPRINGS
Laurel Springs Addition
Laurel Springs Fruit Trac
Laurel Springs Heights
Laurel Springs Resub
Laurel Springs Resudivisi
Liberty Garden Annex 04
Liberty Gardens
Lincoln Park No 1
LINCOLNWOOD
Lone Oak Heights Ph 2
LONE OAK VILLAGE SALEM
Lowell Estates
Lowell Estates Subdiv
Lowell Estates Subdivisio
LOWELL ESTATES SUBDIVISION
M & B
M&B
M+B
Macleay Estates
Majestic View Estates
MAP No - 084W12C
Marcie Gardens
McDonalds - JF Fruit Tract
McKenzie Meadows Sub No 3
McKenzie Ridge
McNary Fruit & Garden Tra
Meadowlawn Tracts
Meadowpark Village
Metes & Bounds
Metes and Bounds
Middle Grove Tracts
Mildred Heights
Monroe Court
Morningside Addition
Morningside Heights
Morningstar Sub
Morris
Mount Vernon Estates
Mt Kuebler Estates
My-Tee View
Myers Addition
Natures View at Gibson Cr
NE Salem
Neelon Acres
Nelson Heights
Neumans Gardens
Nina Estates
Nob Hill Amended
Nob Hill Annex
NorhtStar
North Riviera Addition
North Salem Add
North Salem Addition
North Salem With Addition
North Star
NORTHSTAR
Northstar Neighborhood
Nottingam Woods 2
Nottingham Woods
Nottingham Woods No 3
O Dell Subdivision Lot 2
Oak Dell Farms
Oak Grove Estates
Oak Lodge
Oak Parks #2
Oakman Heights
Oakman Hts Annex #2
Oaks Addition
Old Oaks Estates
Orchard Heights
Ott Estates
P.P 2001-036 - Parcel 2 - A
P.P. 1997-073
P.P. 1999-113
P.P. 2007-115
P.P. 2010-019
P.P. 2012-023
P.P.1992-064
Parish B Addition
Partition 1997-117
Partition 2007
Partition 99-034
Partition Plat 2006-0007
Penticton Estates
Piedmont
Pinewood Crest Heights
Pioneer Gardens
Pioneer Heights
Pleasant Home Addition
Plesant Home Addition
Ponderosa park
Poplar Estates
PP 1994-128
Presnall & Smith Add
Pressler Heights
Pressler Hieghts
Pressnall-Smith
Pringle Creek
Pringle Creek Park
Progress Addition
Promenade Estates Phase 1
Rainier Estates
Ree-Del Addition
Reed Commons
Reeds Addition
Rehabs Addition
Reust Addition
Richmond addition
Ridgecrest East
Ridgeview East
Rippling Brook Acres
Rippling Brook Acres No 2
River Springs Subdivision
Riverside Acres
Riverside Addition
Riverview Park Addition
Rock Ridge Estate
Rock Ridge Estates
Rock Ridge Estates No 1
Rock Ridge Estates No. 1
Rosedale Add
Rosedale Addition
Royalann Est Ph #1
Royaloak Estates
RUTHERFORD FRUIT TRACTS
Sabre Ridge Estates
Sabre Ridge Estates - Ph 2
Sabre Ridge Ph
Saddle Club Estate
SADDLE CLUB ESTATES
SALEMTOWNE
Salemtowne #3
Santana Village Phase 1a
SANTANA VILLAGE PHASE 2
SANTIAM MEADOW
Santiam Meadow No 2
Santiam Meadows
Santiam Meadows #2
Santiam Meadows No.2
Schaefer Estates
Scotts Acres
Sequoia Grove
Serra Terra #2
Serra Terra No 2
Shamrock Woods
Shiloh Subdivision
Sienna Estates
Silverstone East
Skyline Crest No # 3
Skyline Crest No 2
Skyline Village
Skyline Village Phase 1
Skyline Village Phase 2
Skyline Village Phase 3
SKYLINE VILLAGE PHASE IV
Slavic Meadows
Sleepy Hollow
Smith Fruit Farms
Smiths Fruit Farms No 3
Smoketree
Smoketree No. 2
South Ridge Estates
South Salem
SOUTHERN HEIGHTS
Southern Heights No 2
Springer Fruit Tracts
St Elmo Addition
Sugar Plum Addition
Sun Crest Heights
Sunnyridge Heights No 2
Sunnyridge Heights No. 6
Sunnyridge Heights No. 9
Sunnyside Fruit Farms
Sunnyside Fruit Farms #1
Sunnyside Fruit Farms 10
Sunnyside Fruit Farms No4
Sunnyside Ridge
Sunnyside Ridge Ph 2
Sunnyslope Acres
Sunnyview West
Sunrise Heights
Sunrise Point
Sunrise Pointe
Sunset
Sunset Hills Phase 4
Sunset Hills Phs II
Sunset Meadows Phase 2
Sunset Meadows Phase 3
Sunset Meadows Phase 4
Sunset Pointe
Sunstone Subdivision Ph 3
Taggarts
Tanglewood Estates
TERRACE COURT ADDITION
Terrace Ct Addn
The 777
THE HEIGHTS
The Heights #3
The Homestead
The Oaks Add. Salem FR
Tierra Junipero
Tierra Meadows Subdivisio
Tuscany Hills
University Addition
Verona Heights
Verona Heights 2
Viewcrest Estates
Vista Heights Townhomes
Wagon Road Village
Waldo Hills Park
Walker Addition
Wallace Hill Estates
Wallace Hill West
Wallace Hills Estates
Waller addition
Waller AF Addition
Wallers Addition
Waln Creek Estates
Waln Creek Estates West
Waters Addn to W Salem
West Hall Estates
West Hill Estate Phase 7
West Hills Addition
West Hills Estate Ph 8
West Hills Estates
West Meadows
West Meadows Estate No. 6
West Meadows Estates
West Meadows Estates #4
West View Acres
West View Estates Ph 2
Westbrook Park Addition
Westview Estates Phase 1
Westview Estates Phase 2
WHISPERING HEIGHTS
Whispering Winds
Whispering Winds Ph.1
Wilark Park West
Wilark Park West #4
Wilark Park West no 6
Wild - E E Property N Salem
Wild EE Property N Salem
Wilkes Addition
Willamette Add Salem FR
Willamette Addition
Willamette Addn
Willburg Estates
Wilsons
Woodhaven Estates Ph 4
Woodhaven Estates Phase 1
Woodscape
Woodscape Green Ph 2
Woodscape Meadows Phase 5
Zimmerman Home Tracts
Zosel